GFF releases draft league fixtures

The Gambia Football Federation has dispatched the draft Fixtures for the 2017/18 League Season for both Divisions One and Two.

The GFF says the fixtures are drafts and its been sent to all League clubs and relevant stakeholders for their inputs as well before a final one would be put in place.

Below is the draft fixture for the Division One.

GAMBIA FOOTBALL FEDERATION

National League Division ONE First Round Fixtures 2017/2018 Season

(THE BANJUL, MANJAI AND SEREKUNDA WEST GROUNDS WILL BE CLOSE FOR REHABILITATION BY THE GFF)

                                                    SUPER CUP FINAL                                                  SCORES

SAT  11 NOV 2017

GAF VERSUS HAWKS

8:00PM

STADIUM

 

 

SUN  12 NOV 2017

WOMEN SUPER CUP FINALS

 

 

 

 

MN   DAY/DATE

WEEK  ONE

TIME

V ENUE

 

 

1.         SAT 18/11/17

MARIMOO VS REAL DE BANJUL

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

2.       SAT 18/11/17

GAF VS GPA

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

3.       SUN 19/11/17

BRIKAMA UTD  VS FORTUNE

4.00PM

BRIKAMA 

 

 

4.       SUN 19/11/17

GAMTEL  VS HAWKS

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

5.       SUN 19/11/17

BANJUL UTD  VS BOMBADA

4.00PM

STADIUM  

 

 

6.       SUN 19/11/17

STEVE BIKO  VS TALLINDING

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

 

WEEK  TWO

 

 

 

 

7.       SAT 25/11/17

STEVE BIKO  VS BANJUL UTD

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

8.       SAT 25/11/17

HAWKS  VS MARIMOO

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

9.       SAT 25/11/17

BOMBADA  VS BRIKAMA UTD

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

10.     SUN 26/11/17

GPA VS GAMTEL

4.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

11.       SUN 26/11/17

GAF VS FORTUNE 

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

12.     SUN 26/11/17

REAL DE BANJUL  VS TALLINDING UTD

4.00PM

BAKAU 

 

 

 

WEEK  THREE

 

 

 

 

13.     FRI 01/12/17

MARIMOO VS TALLINDING UTD

4.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

14.     SAT 02/12/17

BANJUL UTD  VS BRIKAMA UTD

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

15.     SAT 02/12/17

HAWKS  VS GPA

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

16.     SAT 02/12/17

STEVE BIKO VS REAL DE BANJUL 

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

17.     SUN  03/12/17

GAF VS GAMTEL

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

18.     SUN  03/12/17

FORTUNE  VS BOMBADA

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

 

WEEK  FOUR

 

 

 

 

19.     FRI: 08/12/17

GAMTEL  VS FORTUNE

4.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

20.   SAT  09/12/17

GPA VS BANJUL UTD

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

21.     SAT  09/12/17

MARIMOO VS GAF

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

22.    SUN  10/12/17

BRIKAMA UTD VS REAL DE BANJUL

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

23.   SUN 10/12/17

STEVE BIKO  VS BOMBADA

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

24.    SUN 10/12/17

TALLINDING UTD  VS HAWKS

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

 

WEEK  FIVE

 

 

 

 

25.   FRI: 15/12/17

BOMBADA VS MARIMOO

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

26.   SAT 16/12/17

REAL DE BANJUL VS BANJUL UTD

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

27.    SAT 16/12/17

GPA  VS FORTUNE 

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

28.   SAT 16/12/17

GAMTEL  VS TALLINDING UTD

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

29.   SUN 17/12/17

HAWKS  VS GAF

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

30.   SUN 17/12/17

BRIKAMA UTD  VS STEVE BIKO

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

 

WEEK SIX

 

 

 

 

31.     SAT 23/12/17

BANJUL UTD VS MARIMOO

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

32.   SAT 23/12/17

TALLINDING UTD VS GPA

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

33.   SAT 23/12/17

FORTUNE VS HAWKS

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

34.   SUN 24/12/17

GAMTEL VS BRIKAMA

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

35.   SUN 24/12/17

STEVE BIKO VS GAF 5

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

36.   SUN 24/12/17

BOMBADA VS REAL DE BANJUL 

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

 

WEEK  SEVEN

 

 

 

 

37.   SAT  06/01/18

BANJUL UTD VS FORTUNE

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

38.   SAT 06/01/18

GAMTEL VS REAL DE BANJUL

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

39.   SAT  06/01/18

BRIKAMA VS HAWKS

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

40.   SUN 07/01/18

BOMBADA VS GPA 

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

41.     SUN 07/01/18

MARIMOO VS STEVE BIKO

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

42.    SUN 07/01/18

GAF VS TALLINDING

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

 

WEEK  EIGHT

 

 

 

 

43.   SAT  13/01/18

HAWKS VS BOMBADA

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

44.    SAT 13/01/18

STEVE BIKO VS GPA

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

45.   SAT  13/01/18

MARIMOO VS BRIKAMA

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

46.   SUN 14/01/18

BANJUL UTD VS GAMTEL

4.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

47.    SUN 14/01/18

GAF VS REAL DE BANJUL

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

48.   SUN  14/01/18

FORTUNE VS TALLINDING VS

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

 

WEEK  NINE

 

 

 

 

49.   SAT   20/01/18

BRIKAMA VS TALLINDING

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

50.   SAT   20/01/18

HAWKS VS REAL DE BANJUL

7.00PM

STADIUM 

 

 

51.     SAT  20/01/18

BOMBADA VS GAMTEL

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

52.   SUN  21/01/18

MARIMOO VS GPA

4.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

53.   SUN 21/01/18

GAF  VS BANJUL  UTD

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

54.   SUN 21/01/18

STEVE BIKO VS FORTUNE

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

 

WEEK  TEN

 

 

 

 

55.   SAT 27/01/18

HAWKS VS BANJUL UTD

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

56.   SAT   27/01/18

STEVE BIKO VS GAMTEL

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

57.   SAT   27/01/18

GAF VS BRIKAMA

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

58.   SUN  28/01/18

REAL DE BANJUL VS GPA

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

59.   SUN 28/01/18

FORTUNE VS MARIMOO

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

60.   SUN 28/01/18

TALLINDING VS BOMBADA

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

 

WEEK  ELEVEN

 

 

 

 

61.     SAT 03/02/18

MARIMOO VS GAMTEL

5.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

62.   SAT   03/02/18

FORTUNE VS REAL DE BANJUL

7.00PM

STADIUM

 

 

63.   SUN 04/02/18

GPA  VS BRIKAMA

4.00PM

STADIUM 

 

 

64.   SUN   04/02/18

STEVE BIKO VS HAWKS 

4.00PM

BAKAU

 

 

65.   SUN 04/02/18

BOMBADA  VS GAF

4.00PM

BRIKAMA

 

 

66.   SUN 04/02/18

TALLINDING VS BANJUL UTD

4.00PM

S/K EAST

 

 

BREAK  WINDOW OPEN UNTIL 19TH FEBRUARY 2018

INDEPENDENCE PRESIDENT CUP